体育投注app

Skip to main content

Kent School

Kent School

Search form

Alumni pager event hheader

The Julian C.S. "Fuzz" Foster '41 Award

The Julian C. S. “Fuzz” Foster ’41 Class Secretary Award was established by the Class of 1941 and the Alumni Council in grateful recognition of longtime Class Secretary Fuzz Foster’s devoted service to his class and to his School. Fuzz served as Class Secretary for 44 years, from his graduation in 1941 until his death in 1985. While at Kent, Fuzz was president of his form for five years, Senior Prefect, captain of the baseball team and president of the Glee Club.

Given annually, the Fuzz Foster Award recognizes class volunteers who have done the most to promote the Annual Fund among their classmates, to stimulate interest in their Class Reunions, and who have served their classes with distinction. 
 


2018: Richard B. Alexander 1978
          Margaret Casey 1978
          A. Perry Clutts 1978
          Scott B. Craighead 1978
          Susan B. Gulliver 1978
          Barbara H. King Huth 1978
          Russel L. Miron 1978
          Lewis G. Schaeneman III 1978
          Grace H. Schneckenburger Parker 1978
          Barbara D. Vaughn Hoimes 1978

2017: Peter H. Jost 1967
          Mary R. Mallory 1967
体育投注app           Peter B. Patch 1967

2016: Leslie Gleason Smith 1966
          Douglas D. Henry 1966
          Pebbles Wadsworth 1966

2015: Stephanie H. Brooks Elliman '65
          Frederick B. Pickering Jr. '65
          Nancy Cruikshank Rowe '65
体育投注app           William H. Williams '65

体育投注app2014: Charles D. MacLachlan '78

2013: Scott A. Lister '88 

2012: Hilton B. Clark '62

体育投注app2008: T. Anthony Brooks '58

2007: Mary R. Mallory '67
          Michael DiSandro '82 

2006: Emilie Christie Burack '81
体育投注app           Robert L. Constable '81 

2005: V. Gibney Patterson '40
          Richard G. Perry '40 

2004: Edward B. DeBruyn '89
          Hilary M. Fox '94 

2003: Roger G. Small '41
体育投注app           Anthony S. Abbott '53

2002: Robert G. Heidenreich '52
          Mary R. Mallory '67 

2001: Alan O. Dann '51
          Jennifer T. Wolcott '66 

2000: John F. Harper '50
          Kristiane Crane Graham '75 

1999: Roger G. Small '41
体育投注app           Susan B. Smith '79 

1998: Dana C. Djerf '48
          Elizabeth Tyler Crone '91 

1997: Roger G. Small '41
体育投注app           Courtney V. Camino '91 

体育投注app1996: Jerome S. Cline '52 

1995: John N. Samerjan '70
体育投注app           Ann R. Munigle '80 

体育投注app1994: Roger W. Turner '45 

1993: Charles P. Whitin '68
          Kimberly Gladding Moss '76

1992: Bernard Ryan, Jr. '42
体育投注app           Tinka Perry '67 

体育投注app1991: Richard C. Cobden III '41

体育投注app1990: William C. Petty III '59 

体育投注app1989: Trudy Ashcroft Smith '64

1988: Richard C. Sanford '55 

体育投注app1987: William H. Barnum III '37

体育投注app1986: Spencer M. King '36 

体育投注app1985: Benoni J. Truslow '30 

1984: Nathaniel N. Noble '24